TIFF

1 Comment

TIFF 2012 Film Schedule: Saturday, September 8

TIFF 2012 Film Schedule: Saturday, September 8

Reincarnated, 9:00 a.m. at The Bloor Hot Docs Cinema (98 minutes)

Out in the Dark, 9:00 a.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 6 (96 minutes )

Paradise: Love, 9:15 a.m. at Isabel Bader Theatre (120 minutes )

Me and You, 9:30 a.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 2 (103 minutes)

Shanghai, 9:30 a.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 7 (110 minutes)

Far Out Isn’t Far Enough: The Tomi Ungerer Story, 9:30 a.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 9 (98 minutes)

Children of Sarajevo, 9:45 a.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 3 (90 minutes)

Argo, 11:00 a.m. at Visa Screening Room (Elgin) (120 minutes )

The Place Beyond The Pines, 11:00 a.m. at Ryerson Theatre (140 minutes)

Stories We Tell, 11:45 a.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 2 (108 minutes)

The We and the I, 11:45 a.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 6 (103 minutes)

Frances Ha, 12:00 p.m. at Winter Garden Theatre (86 minutes)

9.79*, 12:00 p.m. at The Bloor Hot Docs Cinema (77 minutes)

Anna Karenina, 12:15 p.m. at Isabel Bader Theatre (130 minutes)

The End of Time, 12:15 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 2 (114 minutes)

The Great Kilapy, 12:15 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 10 (100 minutes)

All That Matters is Past, 12:30 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 9 (105 minutes)

Dredd 3D, 12:30 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 7 (95 minutes)

Three Kids preceded by Peripeteia, 12:45 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 3 (99 minutes)

What Maisie Knew, 12:45 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 1 (93 minutes)

Igor and The Cranes’ Journey, 12:45 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 3 (90 minutes)

Short Cuts Canada: Programme #1, 1:15 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 3 (85 minutes)

Thermae Romae, 1:30 p.m. at Roy Thomson Hall (109 minutes)

Hotel Transylvania, 2:30 p.m. at Princess of Wales (91 minutes)

Much Ado About Nothing, 2:30 p.m. at Visa Screening Room (Elgin) (107 minutes)

West of Memphis, 2:30 p.m. at Ryerson Theatre (146 minutes)

Imogene, 3:00 p.m. at The Bloor Hot Docs cinema (103 minutes)

Satellite Boy, 3:00 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 2 (90 minutes)

The Master, 3:15 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 1 (138 minutes)

Blancanieves, 3:15 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 3 (104 minutes)

The Color of the Chameleon, 3:15 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 2 (114 minutes)

Jackie, 3:15 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 7 (100 minutes)

First Comes Love, 3:15 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 10 (108 minutes)

The Brass Teapot, 3:30 p.m. at Isabel Bader Theatre (100 minutes)

Picture Day, 3:30 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 6 (93 minutes)

Seven Psychopaths, 3:30 p.m. at Scotiabank 1 (109 minutes)

The Bitter Ash, 3:45 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 4 (80 minutes)

Comrade Kim goes Flying, 3:45 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 3 (83 minutes)

Differently, Molussia, 4:00 p.m. at Jackman Hall (Art Gallery of Ontario) (81 minutes)

Everybody Has A Plan, 4:30 p.m. at Winter Garden Theatre (118 minutes)

Cloud Atlas, 6:00 p.m. at Princess of Wales (163 minutes)

Amour, 6:00 p.m. at Visa Screening Room (Elgin) (127 minutes)

Painless, 6:00 p.m. at The Bloor Hot Docs Cinema (100 minutes)

Inch’Allah, 6:00 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 2 (101 minutes)

Iceberg Slim: Portrait of a Pimp, 6:00 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 7 (90 minutes)

Road North, 6:00 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 9 (110 minutes)

The Perks of Being a Wallflower, 6:15 p.m. at Ryerson Theatre (103 minutes)

Short Cuts Canada: Programme #2, 6:15 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 4 (86 minutes)

The Land of EB, 6:15 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 2 (87 minutes)

Kon-Tiki, 6:15 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 6 (119 minutes)

Silver Linings Playbook, 6:30 p.m. at Roy Thomson Hall (120 minutes )

Night Across The Street, 6:30 p.m. at Isabel Bader Theatre (110 minutes)

The Lebanese Rocket Society, 6:30 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 3 (93 minutes)

Lunarcy!, 6:30 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 10 (80 minutes)

Capital, 6:30 p.m. at Scotiabank 1 (114 minutes)

Everyday, 6:45 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 1 (94 minutes)

The Girl from the South, 7:00 p.m. at Jackman Hall (Art Gallery of Ontario) (93 minutes)

Les Nuits avec Theodore, 7:00 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 3 (67 minutes)

Fin (The End) , 7:00 p.m. at Scotiabank 3 (90 minutes)

The Last Supper, 8:00 p.m. at Winter Garden Theatre (120 minutes )

Something In The Air, 9:00 p.m. at Visa Screening Room (Elgin) (122 minutes)

Thanks for Sharing, 9:00 p.m. at Ryerson Theatre (110 minutes)

London – The Modern Babylon, 9:00 p.m. at The Bloor Hot Docs Cinema (128 minutes)

The Attack, 9:00 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 2 (102 minutes)

90 Minutes, 9:00 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 2 (92 minutes)

Roman Polanski: Odd Man Out, 9:00 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 10 (88 minutes)

The Cremator, 9:15 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 4 (90 minutes)

The Act of Killing, 9:15 p.m. at Scotiabank 4 (116 minutes)

The Reluctant Fundamentalist, 9:30 p.m. at Roy Thomson Hall (128 minutes)

Watchtower, 9:30 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 3 (100 minutes)

Yellow, 9:30 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 7 (105 minutes)

Shores of Hope, 9:30 p.m. at Scotiabank 2 (116 minutes)

Once Upon a Time Was I, Verônica, 9:30 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 3 (91 minutes)

End of Watch, 9:45 p.m. at Princess of Wales (109 minutes)

Mumbai’s King, 9:45 p.m. at Isabel Bader Theatre (78 minutes)

A Liar’s Autobiography: The Untrue Story of Monty Python’s Graham Chapman, 9:45 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 1 (82 minutes)

The Secret Disco Revolution, 9:45 p.m. at Scotiabank 3 (84 minutes)

Tai Chi 0, 9:45 p.m. at Scotiabank 1 (100 minutes)

Underground, 9:45 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 6 (89 minutes)

Wavelengths 2 :Documenta, 10:00 p.m. at Jackman Hall (Art Gallery of Ontario) (42 minutes)

No One Lives, 11:59 p.m. at Ryerson Theatre (86 minutes)