Toronto Life - TIFF

All the latest gossip, celebrity sightings, red carpet photo galleries and the inside scoop on the hottest parties. Sign up for our TIFF newsletter for daily updates during the festival

TIFF

Comments

TIFF 2012 Film Schedule: Saturday, September 15

TIFF 2012 Film Schedule: Saturday, September 15

Venus and Serena, 9:00 a.m. at The Bloor Hot Docs Cinema (100 minutes)

Laurence Anyways, 9:00 a.m. at Visa Screening Room (Elgin Theatre) (161 minutes)

Miss Lovely, 9:00 a.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 4 (115 minutes)

Three Kids preceded by Peripeteia, 9:00 a.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 2 (98 minutes)

Born to Hateā€¦Destined to Love, 9:00 a.m. at Scotiabank 4 (132 minutes)

Key of Life, 9:00 a.m. at Scotiabank 11 (128 minutes)

The Central Park Five, 9:15 a.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 1 (119 minutes)

Middle Of Nowhere, 9:15 a.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 7 (99 minutes)

Emperor, 9:15 a.m. at Scotiabank 1 (98 minutes)

3, 9:30 a.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 3 (119 minutes)

God Loves Caviar, 9:30 a.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 6 (99 minutes)

What Richard Did, 9:30 a.m. at Scotiabank 3 (87 minutes)

Student, 9:30 a.m. at Scotiabank 9 (90 minutes)

My Awkward Sexual Adventure, 9:45 a.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 9 (98 minutes)

Do Not Disturb, 9:45 a.m. at Scotiabank 2 (92 minutes)

Detroit Unleaded, 10 a.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 10 (93 minutes)

Children of Sarajevo, 10 a.m. at Jackman Hall (Art Gallery of Ontario) (90 minutes)

When I Saw You, 10 a.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 4 (93 minutes)

Cloud Atlas, 11 a.m. at Visa Screening Room (Elgin Theatre) (163 minutes)

The Sessions, 12 p.m. at Ryerson Theatre (95 minutes)

Free Angela and All Political Prisoners, 12 p.m. at The Bloor Hot Docs Cinema (101 minutes)

Jackie, 12 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 7 (100 minutes)

Jayne Mansfield’s Car, 12 p.m. at Scotiabank 1 (121 minutes)

Igor and The Cranes’ Journey, 12 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 9 (90 minutes)

The Tortoise, An Incarnation, 12 p.m. at Scotiabank 9 (125 minutes)

English Vinglish, 12:15 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 1 (129 minutes)

Baby Blues, 12:15 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 2 (100 minutes)

Satellite Boy, 12:15 p.m. at Scotiabank 3 (90 minutes)

Shahid, 12:15 p.m. at Scotiabank 11 (123 minutes)

Hotel Transylvania, 12:30 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 2 (91 minutes)

Clandestine Childhood, 12:30 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 3 (110 minutes)

The Cowards Who Looked to the Sky, 12:30 p.m. at Scotiabank 4 (142 minutes)

The Fitzgerald Family Christmas, 12:45 p.m. at Scotiabank 2 (99 minutes)

Renga, 12:45 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 4 (90 minutes)

A World Not Ours, 1:00 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 4 (93 minutes)

More Than Honey, 1:00 p.m. at Jackman Hall (Art Gallery of Ontario) (91 minutes)

7 Boxes, 1 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 6 (105 minutes)

Camion, 1:15 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 10 (94 minutes)

Painless, 2:45 p.m. at Scotiabank 3 (100 minutes)

We and The I, 3 p.m. at Scotiabank 1 (103 minutes)

Argo, 3 p.m. at Visa Screening Room (Elgin Theatre) (120 minutes)

Thanks for Sharing, 3 p.m. at Ryerson Theatre (110 minutes)

Artifact, 3 p.m. at The Bloor Hot Docs Cinema (105 minutes)

Rebelle, 3 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 2 (90 minutes)

Nono, The Zigzag Kid, 3 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 2 (90 minutes)

Peaches Does Herself, 3:15 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 4 (80 minutes)

The ABCs of Death, 3:15 p.m. at Scotiabank 9 (123 minutes)

Twice Born, 3:30 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 1 (127 minutes)

The Land of Hope, 3:30 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 3 (133 minutes)

Wasteland, 3:30 p.m. at Scotiabank 2 (106 minutes)

Eat Sleep Die, 3:30 p.m. at Scotiabank 11 (104 minutes)

Imagine, 4 p.m. at Jackman Hall (Art Gallery of Ontario) (105 minutes)

The Bright Day, 4 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 4 (94 minutes)

Mekong Hotel, 4 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 9 (57 minutes)

The Girl from the South, 4 p.m. at Scotiabank 4 (93 minutes)

Thale, 4:15 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 7 (77 minutes)

Far Out Isn’t Far Enough: The Tomi Ungerer Story, 4:30 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 10 (98 minutes)

The Holy Quaternity, 4:30 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 6 (78 minutes)

Lines of Wellington, 5:45 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 4 (151 minutes)

Room 237, 5:45 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 2 (104 minutes)

Augustine, 5:45 p.m. at Scotiabank 1 (102 minutes)

Song For Marion, 6 p.m. at Visa Screening Room (Elgin Theatre) (93 minutes)

The Paperboy, 6 p.m. at Ryerson Theatre (107 minutes)

Shanghai, 6 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 2 (110 minutes)

Dead Europe, 6 p.m. at Scotiabank 3 (84 minutes)

Bwakaw, 6 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 5 (110 minutes)

The Deflowering of Eva van End, 6:15 p.m. at Scotiabank 9 (98 minutes)

Everybody Has A Plan, 6:15 p.m. at Scotiabank 2 (118 minutes)

Underground, 6:15 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 9 (89 minutes)

Frances Ha, 6:15 p.m. at The Bloor Hot Docs Cinema (86 minutes)

The Lebanese Rocket Society, 6:30 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 3 (93 minutes)

Tai Chio 0, 6:30 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 3 (100 minutes)

Dangerous Liaisons, 6:45 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 1 (110 minutes)

Three Worlds, 6:45 p.m. at Scotiabank 4 (100 minutes)

Come Out and Play, 6:45 p.m. at Scotiabank 11 (95 minutes)

9.79*, 6:45 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 7 (77 minutes)

Me and You, 7 p.m. at Jackman Hall (Art Gallery of Ontario) (103 minutes)

Mushrooming, 7 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 4 (93 minutes)

Thermae Romae, 7:30 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 10 (109 minutes )

Hannah Arendt, 7:30 p.m. at Cineplex Yonge and Dundas 6 (113 minutes)

Song For Marion, 8 p.m. at Roy Thomson Hall (93 minutes)

Capital, 8:30 p.m. at Scotiabank 3 (114 minutes)

Rhino Season, 8:45 p.m. at Scotiabank 1 (104 minutes)

End of Watch, 9 p.m. at Visa Screening Room (Elgin Theatre) (109 minutes)

Bad 25, 9 p.m. at Ryerson Theatre (131 minutes)

Byzantium, 9 p.m. at The Bloor Hot Docs Cinema (118 minutes)

Outrage Beyond, 9 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 2 (110 minutes)

Sleeper’s Wake , 9:15 p.m. at Scotiabank 9 (94 minutes)

Hellbenders, 9:15 p.m. at Scotiabank 2 (85 minutes)

Night Across the Street, 9:15 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 4 (110 minutes)

The Land of EB, 9:30 p.m. at Jackman Hall (Art Gallery of Ontario) (87 minutes)

Him, Here, After, 9:30 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 3 (104 minutes)

ill Manors, 9:30 p.m. at Scotiabank 4 (102 minutes)

The Cremator, 9:45 p.m. at Scotiabank 11 (90 minutes)

The Time Being, 9:45 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 1 (88 minutes)

John Dies at the End, 11:59 p.m. at Ryerson Theatre (99 minutes)

 

Advertisement

Advertisement