TIFF 2011 Film Schedule: Tuesday, September 13
The Loneliest Planet, 9 a.m. to 10:53 a.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 1
Almayer’s Folly, 9:15 a.m. to 11:22 a.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 4
The Story of Film: An Odyssey, 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. at Jackman Hall (Art Gallery of Ontario)
Faust, 10 a.m. to 12:14 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 2
The Lady, 11 a.m. to 1:25 p.m. at Visa Screening Room (Elgin Theatre)
The Oranges, 12 p.m. to 1:32 p.m. at Ryerson Theatre
Your Sister’s Sister, 12:15 p.m. to 1:45 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 1
Ten Year, 12:30 p.m. to 2:11 p.m. at Winter Garden Theatre
i am a good person/i am a bad person, 12:30 p.m. to 1:52 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 4
Samsara, 1:15 p.m. to 2:54 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 2
House of Tolerance, 2 p.m. to 4:05 p.m. at Jackman Hall (Art Gallery of Ontario)
50/50, 2 p.m. to 3:39 p.m. at AMC 7
Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory, 2 p.m. to 3:46 p.m. at AMC 10
Cuchera, 2:15 p.m. to 3:45 p.m. at AMC 1
Back to Stay, 2:15 p.m. to 3:54 p.m. at AMC 4
W.E., 2:30 p.m. to 4:25 p.m. at Visa Screening Room (Elgin Theatre)
11 Flowers, 2:30 p.m. to 4:21 p.m. at AMC 3
The Eye of the Storm, 2:30 p.m. to 4:25 p.m. at AMC 6
Arirang, 2:45 p.m. to 4:26 p.m. at AMC 2
Killer Joe, 3 p.m. to 4:43 p.m. at Ryerson Theatre
Surviving, 3 p.m. to 4:26 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 4
Man on Ground, 3 p.m. to 4:30 p.m. at AMC 9
Shame, 3:15 p.m. to 4:54 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 1
Short Cuts Canada: Programme 3, 3:30 p.m. to 4:43 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 3
Roman’s Circuit, 3:30 p.m. to 4:55 p.m. at AMC 5
My Worst Nightmare, 4 p.m. to 5:39 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 2
Intruders, 4 p.m. to 5:40 p.m. at Scotiabank 1
The Kid With a Bike, 4:30 p.m. to 5:57 p.m. at Winter Garden Theatre
The Deep Blue Sea, 4:45 p.m. to 6:24 p.m. at Isabel Bader Theatre
Short Cuts Canada: Programme 4, 5 p.m. to 5:46 p.m. at Jackman Hall (Art Gallery of Ontario)
Cut, 5 p.m. to 7:12 p.m. at AMC 1
Livid, 5 p.m. to 6:28 p.m. at AMC 7
In My Mother’s Arms, 5 p.m. to 6:25 p.m. at AMC 10
Lena, 5:15 p.m. to 7:15 p.m. at AMC 4
Undefeated, 5:30 p.m. to 7:01 p.m. at AMC 2
Rose, 5:30 p.m. to 7:01 p.m. at AMC 6
Damsels in Distress, 6 p.m. to 7:37 p.m. at Visa Screening Room (Elgin Theatre)
Like Crazy, 6 p.m. to 7:29 p.m. at Ryerson Theatre
Nuit #1, 6 p.m. to 7:31 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 4
Rough Hands, 6 p.m. to 7:37 p.m. at AMC 5
Amy George, 6 p.m. to 7:35 p.m. at AMC 9
Crazy Horse, 6 p.m. to 8:14 p.m. at Scotiabank 2
Once Upon A Time in Anatolia, 6:15 p.m. to 8:52 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 1
Peace, Love, & Misunderstanding, 6:30 p.m. to 8:07 p.m. at Roy Thomson Hall
City to City Panel: Buenos Aires, 6:30 p.m. to 8:01 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 3
Mushrooms, 6:30 p.m. to 8:01 p.m. at AMC 3
Terraferma, 7 p.m. to 8:28 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 2
Superclásico, 7 p.m. to 8:39 p.m. at Scotiabank 1
ALPS, 7:30 p.m. to 9:04 p.m. at Isabel Bader Theatre
Short Cuts Canada: Programme 5, 7:30 p.m. to 8:51 p.m. at Jackman Hall (Art Gallery of Ontario)
Hard Core Logo, 7:45 p.m. to 9:18 p.m. at Scotiabank 4
Warriors of the Rainbow: Seediq Bale, 8 p.m. to 10:30 p.m. at Winter Garden Theatre
The Mountain, 8 p.m. to 9:24 p.m. at AMC 10
The Last Christeros, 8:30 p.m. to 10:01 p.m. at AMC 4
Sisters&Brothers, 8:30 p.m. to 10:01 p.m. at AMC 6
The Forgiveness of Blood, 8:45 p.m. to 10:34 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 3
Countdown, 9 p.m. to 11 p.m. at Visa Screening Room (Elgin Theatre)
Snowtown, 9 p.m. to 11 p.m. at Ryerson Theatre
Fatherland, 9 p.m. to 10:40 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 4
Guilty, 9 p.m. to 10:41 p.m. at AMC 5
Avalon, 9 p.m. to 10:16 p.m. at AMC 9
A Better Life, 9:15 p.m. to 11:06 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 1
Pink Ribbons, Inc., 9:15 p.m. to 10:53 p.m. at AMC 2
Butter, 9:30 p.m. to 11:01 p.m. at Roy Thomson Hall
I’m Carolyn Parker: The Good, the Mad, and the Beautiful, 9:30 p.m. to 11:01 p.m. at TIFF Bell Lightbox 2
The Invader, 9:30 p.m. to 11:06 p.m. at AMC 3
Goon, 9:30 p.m. to 11:01 p.m. at AMC 7
The Cardboard Village, 9:30 p.m. to 10:57 p.m. at Scotiabank 2
The Moth Diaries, 10 p.m. to 11:25 p.m. at Isabel Bader Theatre
Himizu, 10 p.m. to 12:09 AM at Scotiabank 1
Restoration, 10 p.m. to 11:45 p.m. at Scotiabank 3
Hard Core Logo II, 10:15 p.m. to 11:49 p.m. at Scotiabank 4
Sleepless Night, 11:59 p.m. to 1:29 a.m. at Ryerson Theatre
All TIFF 2011 screening schedules: Thursday, Sept. 8 | Friday, Sept. 9 | Saturday, Sept. 10 | Sunday, Sept. 11 | Monday, Sept. 12 | Tuesday, Sept. 13 | Wednesday, Sept. 14 | Thursday, Sept. 15 | Friday, Sept. 16 | Saturday, Sept. 17 | Sunday, Sept. 18
(Top Image: Almayer’s Folly; The Oranges; My Worst Nightmare; Pink Ribbons, Inc./ Bottom Image: Nuit #1; Sisters&Brothers; Butter; Sleepless Nights)